6224 1164

6 Eu Tong Sen Street #12-12 Soho 1 @ Central, Singapore 059817

©2019 by Enterprise Assurance PAC.

VISA APPLICATION

The Ministry of Manpower has a set number of requirements for each type of visa. As the requirements are subject to change without prior notice, it is best to check MOM’s website to get the updated list of documents needed for your application. You can also contact us and arrange an appointment. We’re always ready to listen to your unique needs.

Employment Pass

The Singapore Employment Pass is issued to professionals, managing directors, general managers, CEOs and executives who wish to work in Singapore and are earning at least S$3,600. People issued an Employment Pass are allowed to live and work in Singapore for a minimum of 12 months period. This type of work visa has the validity period of between 1 and 2 years. It is renewable as long as the person is employed in the company. There is no quota system limiting the number of Employment Passes that can be issued to a company.

Processing time: 3 weeks for most cases

Entrepreneur Pass or EntrePass

The EntrePass is the primary type of work pass for owners of Singapore companies, both newly incorporated or those in the process of incorporation. It allows foreigners to work and stay in Singapore for a period of up to 1 to 2 years and holders of this type of visa are allowed to travel in and out of Singapore with ease. There is no stipulated minimum salary for EntrePass as long as your proposed business meets certain requirements set by the Singapore Ministry of Manpower.

Entrepreneur Pass or EntrePass

The EntrePass is the primary type of work pass for owners of Singapore companies, both newly incorporated or those in the process of incorporation. It allows foreigners to work and stay in Singapore for a period of up to 1 to 2 years and holders of this type of visa are allowed to travel in and out of Singapore with ease. There is no stipulated minimum salary for EntrePass as long as your proposed business meets certain requirements set by the Singapore Ministry of Manpower.

Processing time: About 6 to 8 weeks

Personalised Employment Pass Application

The eligibility requirements for PEP are more stringent than the Employment Pass because PEP holders can enjoy a number of benefits. PEP is a special type of employment pass issued to top-tier individuals who are earning S$144,000 per annum. People who hold this type of visa are entitled to stay in Singapore for up to three years and it is not linked to a specific employer. PEP holders can switch jobs without re-applying for a visa and they are eligible to bring their spouses and children below the age 21 on Dependent’s Passes. They are also allowed to bring their parents on Long Term Visit Passes.

Processing time: Within 8 weeks for most cases.

Letter of Consent Application

This type of visa is given to LTVP/LTVP+ holders married to a Singaporean or permanent resident and are wishing to work in Singapore. The employer or appointed employment agent can apply for the Letter of Consent. Work can only commence once the employer has received the LOC.

Processing time: Within 1 week for most cases.

S Pass

Mid-skilled foreigners who earn at least S$2,200 per month are eligible to apply for an S Pass. Applicants are assessed on the basis of a point system, taking account criteria like education, highest qualification, job type, skills, and work experience. Instead of a degree, a technical diploma is acceptable for this kind of work pass. The validity period of an S Pass is 1 to 2 years and it is renewable as long as the applicant stays with the same employer.

Processing time: Within 3 weeks for most cases.

Work Permit

Singapore’s Work Permit is issued to basic or semi-skilled foreign workers from approved countries to work in certain sectors. An employer or appointed employment agent needs to apply for this permit. It has a normal validity period of up to 2 years and is subject to quota and foreign worker levy requirements. Work permits are normally issued to foreign domestic workers, performing artists and confinement nannies.

Processing time: Within 1 week for most cases.

The EAPAC Advantage

 Fast Turn Around Time

We can incorporate your company within one to two days provided you have submitted complete requirements.

 Open Communication

We will guide you in the company set up and you will receive expert advice should you have other business ideas or requirements. Our phone lines are always open if you have questions regarding the registration of your company in Singapore. We’ll also notify you if the incorporation process will take more time or if ACRA will require additional documents.

 Reasonable Fees

EAPAC understands that each individual has different needs and financial capability, that’s why we’re offering flexible payment schemes and tailored payment plans.

Our Clients

CONTACT US